Skip to content
Latest Retirees

January 2018
Community Services: Gary Galloway
Financial Services: Sharon Manning
Fire and Emergency Services: Dennis Huston
Sheriff: Darius Davis, David Vannerson
Solicitor: Regina Haney
Transportation: Deborah Vandeford
Water Resources: Norman Hamilton

December 2017
Clerk of Court: Beverly Moore
Community Services: Sharon Cassidy, Martin Moutray, Kenneth Wells, Jeanete Gates, Carlos Bennett Sr.
Corrections: Bertha Brazil
Fire: Jonathan Ballesteros
Planning and Development: Lauren Tidwell
Sheriff: Barbara Locke, Mark Cook, Donna Ware, Ruthy Farmer-Myles
Support Services: Michael Plonowski
Solicitor: Mihae Park
Water Resources: Calvin Daniels

November 2017
Community Services: Mary Burt
Corrections: Tony Johnson
Water Resources: Paul Craig
Fire and Emergency Services: Thomas Joiner, Johnny Queen, Douglas Kalmbach, Kenneth Jernigan, Mark Peters
Police: Roy Smith, Philip Whitmer
Sheriff: Charles Lucas

October 2017
Fire: John Owens, Eric Eberly, Lisa Andrzejewski, Philip Wright
Human Resources: Scott Fuller, Debbi Davidson
Planning and Development: Tommy McCullers
Police: Sandra Pryor, Vanessa Smith
Recorders Court: Ginger Greeson, Randall Rowe
Sheriff: Luis Rivera, Pamela Cain, Karen Pirkle
Transportation: Charles Pruitt, Randy White, Carlos Conner
Water Resources: Debbie Boyd, Daniel Crockett, Ellis Singletary

September 2017
Administrative Office of the Courts: Eva Gibbs
Corrections: Eric Green
Human Resources: Linda Hulsey
Information Technology Services: Mark Morrison
Sheriff: Doris Carroll

August 2017

Water Resources: Gerald Scott Bagley

July 2017
Clerk of Court: Janey Rodney
Community Services: Joseph Fiscella, Sharon Page
Financial Services: Joseph Brown
Fire and Emergency Services: Linda Hayes, Larry Orr
ITS: Michelle Greene
Water Resources: Jan Bennett, Sr., Francis Peugh

June 2017
Clerk of Court: Lori King
Community Services: Rebecca Adodade, Robert David Clark, Gary Farmer
Transportation: Donald Fortner
Water Resources: Steven McCreary, John Robertson

May 2017
Clerk of Court: Debby Frady
Water Resources: Gary Sosobee
Fire and Emergency Services: Gregory Mitchell, Dave Yarbrough
Juvenile Court: Pamela Day
Sheriff: Martin Finck

April 2017

Water Resources: Ralph Ellington, Kenneth Kagy
Fire: William Davis, William Jennings, Matthew Strope
Police: Carolyn Denise Garner, Richard Long
Sheriff: Lory Jackson, Melvin Van Buren

March 2017
Community Services: Edwin Poterfield
Corrections: Rodney Graham
Transportation: Thomas Cruise, Larry Hunter
Water Resources: Jeffrey Carruth, Jerry Martin, Jr., Johnny Rodrigue, Stacey Wilson
Fire and Emergency Services: Darryl Bowling, Charles Donegan, Michael Estes, David Fleming, Jeffrey Hawk, David Holder, George Holder
Police: Lyndsay Alimena, Gloria Dean, Roger Nelson, Marcia Smith
Sheriff: Richard Bookout, Daniel Frayne

February 2017
Human Resources: Katherine Martin
Information Technology Services: Bruce Minor
Transportation: Richard Shepard
Water Resources: Emily Whitley

January 2017
Corrections: Kenneth Rice
Financial Services: Steve Pruitt
Fire and Emergency Services: Michael Cole
Juvenile Court: Luzvimenda Donaldson
Police: Michael Reonas
Sheriff: Subir Goswami, Dillard Hughes, Greg Thompson, Mark White
Water Resources: Eliut Negron

December 2016
Community Services: Erica Potts-Cameron, David Spencer, Hilda Williams
Corrections: James Simmons
Financial Services: Rose Zuk
Fire and Emergency Services: Sammy Gooch, Dernard Morton
Planning and Development: Dougal Young
Police: Freeman Martin
Sheriff: John Fabbri, Vivian Hunt
Water Resources: Bruce O’Connor

November 2016
Financial Services: Cheryl O’Kelley
Fire and Emergency Services: Jackie Cochran, Michael Dodson, Paul Thompson
Juvenile Court: Susan Dickman
Planning and Development: Jeffrey West
Sheriff’s Office: Charles Gresham, Timothy Massie
Solicitor’s Office: Mary Gresham
State Court: Anita Burton
Transportation: Sharon Whiting
Water Resources: Michael Russell